K'wat, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’wat

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5333 Longitude 38.5833 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 9° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17415

Weather Charts


K'wat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'wat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'wat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gome
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'awa (1.0 nm)
Arere (3.6 nm)
Toke (1.0 nm)
Dimo (1.0 nm)
Sole (1.4 nm)
Sek'e (1.4 nm)
Girench'i (2.0 nm)
Bona Gena (2.0 nm)
Gobeya (3.0 nm)
Kedany Amba (3.2 nm)
K'ot'emi (3.2 nm)
Denjo (3.2 nm)
Asayo (3.6 nm)
Gibe (1.0 nm)
Dede (3.1 nm)
Harere (3.6 nm)
Merere (1.0 nm)
Mut'e (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 32 nm S 165
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 35 nm S 159 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 55 nm S 152
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 114 nm N 35 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E North Shewa Zone (Oromia)
5.3 nm E Yaya Gulele
7.2 nm SE Durba
8.0 nm E Abebe Bikila Stadium
9.4 nm NE Degem
9.4 nm NE Gerar Jarso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:37 2016