Ko'iti, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ko’ītī

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6919 Longitude 39.0238 Altitude (feet) 8517
Lat (DMS) 9° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 39° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 2595
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15028

Weather Charts


Ko'iti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ko'iti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ko'iti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'efe (1.3 nm)
Tulu Mejo (2.8 nm)
K'echa (2.8 nm)
Weserbi (2.8 nm)
K'asim (3.4 nm)
Galmo (3.7 nm)
Lego (1.6 nm)
Test (2.4 nm)
Roge (2.5 nm)
Moga (2.9 nm)
Ingoye (3.5 nm)
Usmani (3.5 nm)
Daleti (2.6 nm)
Dirma Gebriel (3.4 nm)
Sekoro (1.1 nm)
Dalota (1.6 nm)
Weserbi (2.0 nm)
T'uri (2.5 nm)
Weberi Bekera (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 44 nm S 197 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 44 nm S 203
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 58 nm S 181
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 92 nm N 25 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Robe, Arsi
8.6 nm N Ensaro
10.5 nm W Debre Libanos
11.5 nm W Dahana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:11 2016