Kese, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Kesē

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5595 Longitude 39.2838 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 39° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14467

Weather Charts


Kese Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kese Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kese Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilet (1.8 nm)
Abichu and Neya (3.5 nm)
Ligo (4.0 nm)
Dera (5.6 nm)
Doyo Ayda (6.0 nm)
Melyu (1.7 nm)
Ilani Wabera (5.6 nm)
Inat Guya (1.0 nm)
Ch'imshi (2.3 nm)
Inch'ini (3.3 nm)
Inchini (3.5 nm)
Daye (4.6 nm)
Terami (5.2 nm)
Angolela and Tera (5.8 nm)
Adere Bilet (3.1 nm)
Adere (3.7 nm)
Maset (4.9 nm)
Maset Chancho (5.6 nm)
Shashole (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 45 nm S 219 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 46 nm S 224
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 53 nm S 198
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 94 nm N 15 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Abichuna Gne'a
7.1 nm NE Angolalla Terana Asagirt
9.2 nm W Robe, Arsi
13.6 nm S Sheno, Kembibit
13.7 nm S Hagere Mariamna Kesem
13.7 nm S Kuyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:15 2016