Ido, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Īdo

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.4633 Longitude 41.7631 Altitude (feet) 6765
Lat (DMS) 9° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 41° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 2061
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30279

Weather Charts


Ido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulul (2.8 nm)
Bolulo (4.1 nm)
Ashewa (0.7 nm)
Mesno (1.2 nm)
Wahe (2.2 nm)
Ch'elelek'a (2.3 nm)
Buluk'e (2.3 nm)
Bifedo (2.3 nm)
Lalu (2.5 nm)
Gosha (2.7 nm)
Dujuma (3.2 nm)
Halo (3.3 nm)
K'orench'ati (4.6 nm)
Haseliso (0.8 nm)
Muma (3.9 nm)
Yabeta (0.5 nm)
Lange (1.8 nm)
Werabele (1.9 nm)
Gola (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 11 nm N 29 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 61 nm E 95
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 68 nm E 96 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 86 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Kulubi
9.1 nm NE Dire Dawa Stadium
9.5 nm NE Dechatu River
10.2 nm NE Dire Dawa
11.2 nm NW Hurso
12.4 nm SW Harewa, Ethiopia
14.0 nm SW Kersa, Hararge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:45 2016