Dengego, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Dangagò,Dengego-2,Dangago,Denengo

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.4569 Longitude 41.9114 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 41° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31966
Mid-range map of Dengego Large range map of Dengego

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'ersa (2.7 nm)
Ida (4.4 nm)
Bik'a (2.0 nm)
Jelo (3.1 nm)
Bik'a (3.3 nm)
Aroreyti (5.5 nm)
Wach'u (5.6 nm)
Ch'eleysa (1.0 nm)
Bale (2.8 nm)
Uladega'a (5.0 nm)
Bore (5.3 nm)
Keykey (1.5 nm)
Adeyle (2.2 nm)
Abdi Beru (3.5 nm)
Bululo (3.9 nm)
Ame Berento (4.4 nm)
Adeyle (4.5 nm)
K'orke (4.7 nm)
Hululo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 10 nm N 341
HAJJ JIJ Small Jijiga Airport 59 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Kombolcha (woreda)
7.1 nm SE Alemaya
7.5 nm E Haramaya University
8.0 nm N Dechatu River
8.1 nm NW Dire Dawa Stadium
9.0 nm N Dire Dawa
13.6 nm W Kulubi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:52:48 2015