Bereda, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Berēda

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5000 Longitude 37.6000 Altitude (feet) 4475
Lat (DMS) 9° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1363
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6693

Weather Charts


Bereda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kushulu (2.2 nm)
Abeyi (2.2 nm)
Irga (5.8 nm)
Bushi (6.2 nm)
Kembolcha (6.2 nm)
Bero (7.1 nm)
Ilelo (7.7 nm)
Gudru (7.7 nm)
Boneya (5.0 nm)
Ilamu (6.4 nm)
Ch'ando (6.7 nm)
Ito (7.6 nm)
Homa (8.0 nm)
Melet (4.9 nm)
Derge (5.0 nm)
Shone (6.3 nm)
Nyeber (6.3 nm)
Sek'e K'orcha (7.2 nm)
Goda Watiyo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 15 nm W 288
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 51 nm N 7
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 77 nm E 113 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Guduru (woreda)
6.2 nm W Guduru, Ethiopia
13.8 nm E Ginde Beret
14.3 nm W Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:17 2016