Adiga, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ādīga

World:Ethiopia:Dire Dawa
Latitude 9.5556 Longitude 41.7731 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 41° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14118

Weather Charts


Adiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalo (1.1 nm)
Haseliso (1.9 nm)
Hindeysa (2.2 nm)
Dire Jara (2.5 nm)
K'orench'ati (2.7 nm)
Dire Jara (3.5 nm)
Sedek'o (0.6 nm)
Hulul (1.3 nm)
Igo Hambro (1.5 nm)
Melka Jebdu (1.9 nm)
Felema (2.0 nm)
Halo Hula Yesuf (1.1 nm) Gololcha (0.7 nm)
Dujuma (2.4 nm)
Halo (2.7 nm)
Gosha (2.9 nm)
Wahe (3.4 nm)
Lalu (3.4 nm)
Ch'elelek'a (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 6 nm E 49 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 61 nm E 100
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 68 nm E 101 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 84 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Dire Dawa Stadium
5.8 nm E Dechatu River
6.1 nm NE Dire Dawa
8.7 nm W Hurso
8.9 nm NE Shinile
9.1 nm SW Kulubi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:19 2016