Robit, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Robīt

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3500 Longitude 37.3667 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Robit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Robit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Robit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aba Libanos (1.0 nm) Gur Amba (1.0 nm)
Aba Libanos (1.4 nm)
Sifan K'era (2.2 nm)
K'ola Diba (5.1 nm)
Gubiya (5.4 nm)
Amisala (2.2 nm)
Fint'iro (4.4 nm)
Weyna (4.9 nm)
Jerjarno (5.0 nm)
Diba (1.4 nm)
Amisala (2.2 nm)
Dere (2.2 nm)
Amisala (2.8 nm)
Acara Mariam (3.0 nm)
Ayoha (3.6 nm)
Kosen (4.1 nm)
Dinge (4.1 nm)
Lik'lik' (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 10 nm N 21 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 43 nm E 121
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 44 nm S 183 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMM ETE Small Metema Airport Metema 78 nm W 296
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 97 nm E 103 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Battle of Gur Amba
5.2 nm S Magech River
8.0 nm SW Gorgora
15.1 nm NE Lesser Angereb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:15 2016