Rabel, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Rabēl

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.4587 Longitude 39.7000 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 10° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 39° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11018

Weather Charts


Rabel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rabel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teso Metir (4.4 nm)
Segalat' (5.6 nm)
Dasa (6.5 nm)
Gishe (6.7 nm)
Darat (7.0 nm)
Ayzosh Amora (4.8 nm)
Weyit (5.7 nm)
Gich'uma (7.0 nm)
Asnafit Tegen (7.1 nm)
Ank'elafit (3.0 nm)
Melch'et (3.8 nm)
Arek'it (5.2 nm)
Sama (5.3 nm)
Kure (5.9 nm)
Adis Dembel Bota (6.0 nm)
Bar Meda (6.8 nm)
Giraray (7.0 nm)
Sar Midir (7.0 nm)
Agancht (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 37 nm N 1 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 58 nm W 285
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 100 nm N 335 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 103 nm S 211 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 104 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
8.2 nm E Gera Midirna Keya Gebriel
8.2 nm E Artuma Fursina Jile
8.9 nm E Majete
13.8 nm E Karakore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:52 2016