K'wat'iny, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’wat’iny

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.1010 Longitude 39.8623 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 10° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 39° 51' 44E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21934

Weather Charts


K'wat'iny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'wat'iny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'wat'iny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dora (3.3 nm)
Korkoro (5.1 nm)
Bash (5.1 nm)
Tabor (5.6 nm)
Sirt' (0.9 nm)
Afso (3.1 nm)
K'ewit (3.4 nm)
Zenbo (4.5 nm)
Gejebo (5.6 nm)
Yelen (2.6 nm)
Andenya Negeso (3.1 nm)
Kolash (3.3 nm)
Huletenya Negeso (4.2 nm)
Tere (0.7 nm)
Golo Gudisa (3.3 nm)
Goze (3.3 nm)
Kobo (4.4 nm)
Mengist (5.6 nm)
Chari (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 59 nm N 351 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 76 nm W 299
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 92 nm S 223 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 94 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Kewet (woreda)
15.7 nm SW Sela Dingay
16.8 nm N List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
19.0 nm E Simurobi Gele'alo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:46 2016