Iste, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Istē

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 11.6167 Longitude 38.0667 Altitude (feet) 7870
Lat (DMS) 11° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 2398
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42227

Weather Charts


Iste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lay Bet (6.6 nm)
Rebu`i Gebeya (6.9 nm)
K'ech'in Meda (7.1 nm)
Adwa (7.9 nm)
Menta Defer (8.5 nm)
Andabiet (9.7 nm)
Mahdere Maryam (10.7 nm)
Mebrej (11.0 nm)
Giderefej (11.3 nm)
Mekane Iyesus (1.0 nm)
Amjeye (3.6 nm)
Forat (8.4 nm)
Mokshi (9.8 nm)
Yit'aha (7.1 nm)
Agona (8.9 nm)
Washuy (9.3 nm)
Mesk (9.8 nm)
Arakse (11.3 nm)
Koma Fasiledes (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 21 nm N 349
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 43 nm W 269 Ethiopian Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 57 nm E 68 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 65 nm N 325 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMA MKS Small Mekane Selam Airport Mekane Selam 66 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW South Gondar Zone
6.6 nm NE Este (woreda)
6.9 nm NW Amhara Region
11.4 nm NE List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
12.9 nm SE Simada
14.3 nm N Debre Tabor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:34 2016