Ennereta, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ennerata

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 10.4167 Longitude 37.7500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 10° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15420

Weather Charts


Ennereta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ennereta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ennereta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baremma (6.2 nm)
Zinanfe (7.7 nm)
Lek'lech'ita (8.5 nm)
Amanu'el (11.0 nm)
Debre Zeyit (4.2 nm)
Gedamayt Rebu`i Gebeya (8.1 nm)
Debre K'elmo Bota (10.6 nm)
Jema (10.6 nm)
Yebok'la (8.9 nm)
Yelam Ch'ik'a (9.3 nm)
Inaskey (10.5 nm)
Dingiaghara (11.0 nm)
Debre Mark'os (4.1 nm)
Welk'a (7.0 nm)
Girar (7.0 nm)
Ch'emoga (7.1 nm)
Gazemen (8.2 nm)
Yegelek'a (8.4 nm)
Ziwad (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 4 nm S 206
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 55 nm S 205
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 75 nm N 340 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 106 nm S 144 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 118 nm N 37 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Awabel
5.4 nm S Debre Marqos
15.6 nm W Gozamin
15.6 nm E List of lunar features


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:04 2016