Aleman, El Salvador Page

Other names: Alemán

World:El Salvador:Sonsonate
Latitude 13.6692 Longitude -89.7231 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 89° 43' 23W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57878
Mid-range map of Aleman Large range map of Aleman

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conacaste Herrado (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Santa Clara (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Santa Emilia (2.5 nm)
Santa Emilia (1.0 nm)
Las Delicias (1.0 nm)
La Fincona (1.0 nm)
El Guayabo (1.4 nm)
Las Hojas (1.6 nm)
Nahulingo (2.1 nm)
Agua Santa (2.4 nm)
San Ramon (2.9 nm)
San Antonio del Monte (3.0 nm)
Sonsonate (3.0 nm)
Rio Las Monjas (3.0 nm)
Tres Ceibas (3.2 nm)
Chiquihuat (1.7 nm)
La Chapina (2.8 nm)
Hacienda La Bolsona (1.2 nm)
El Eden (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MSJC Small El Jocotillo Airport El Jocotillo 5 nm S 195
MSZT Small El Zapote Airport Barra de Santiago 17 nm W 277
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 35 nm E 87 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 41 nm E 109 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 72 nm N 319 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Nahulingo
2.9 nm N San Antonio del Monte
3.5 nm N Estadio Anna Mercedes Campos
4.0 nm N Sonzacate
4.4 nm NE Caluco
5.5 nm SW San Julián, Sonsonate
6.9 nm N Nahuizalco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:29:57 2016