Sabanetas, El Salvador Page

Other names: Zabanetas

World:El Salvador:Santa Ana
Latitude 14.1500 Longitude -89.7000 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31540

Weather Charts


Sabanetas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabanetas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabanetas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Sitio (1.9 nm) Amatepeque (1.0 nm)
Finca El Coco (1.3 nm)
El Rebalse (1.4 nm)
Laguna Seca (1.4 nm)
Quebrada Seca (1.4 nm)
Labor Villa Resenda (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Santa Sofia (1.8 nm)
Labor Alsacia Dos (1.9 nm)
Finca Agua Fria (1.9 nm)
Labor Alsacia Uno (1.9 nm)
Finca Chaguiton (2.0 nm)
Finca El Eden (2.1 nm)
San Vicente (1.9 nm)
Monte Verde (1.9 nm)
El Paste (1.0 nm)
Naranjo (1.4 nm)
Finca Buenos Aires (1.4 nm)
San Isidro (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MSSA Small El Palmer Airport Santa Ana 6 nm S 141
MSRC Small El Ronco Airport Metapán 15 nm E 47
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 43 nm E 128 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 54 nm W 298 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 56 nm S 138 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in El Salvador
2.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Guatemala
2.9 nm NW Atescatempa
4.2 nm SW Jerez, Jutiapa
5.7 nm NW Yupiltepeque
6.2 nm E Santiago de la Frontera
7.4 nm NE San Antonio Pajonal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:16 2016