Zambombera, El Salvador Page

Other names: La Zambombera,La Sambombera

World:El Salvador:La Paz
Latitude 13.4500 Longitude -89.1000 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 89° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26982

Weather Charts


Zambombera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zambombera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zambombera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amatecampo (2.2 nm)
San Alfredo (4.0 nm)
Santa Clara (0.4 nm)
Nuevo Eden (1.4 nm)
Tacualuya (1.6 nm)
San Luis Talpa (1.6 nm)
Santo Tomas (2.2 nm)
Veracruz (3.0 nm)
San Juan Talpa (3.2 nm)
Comalapa (3.4 nm)
Jayuca (3.4 nm)
Tobalon (4.0 nm)
San Jose Buena Vista (4.0 nm)
San Francisco Amatepe (2.5 nm)
Astoria (2.9 nm)
Las Flores (3.3 nm)
San Jose (3.5 nm)
La Esmeralda (1.4 nm)
El Porvenir (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 2 nm E 101 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
FR39017 Small Las Cachas Airport Cangrejera 5 nm W 280
MSLM Small Las Mesas Airport Las Mesas 5 nm W 292
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 15 nm N 355 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MHCL MRJ Closed Colon Airport Marcala 75 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Estadio Cuscatlán
4.1 nm S Bosque Santa Clara
9.1 nm S List of earthquakes in El Salvador
9.1 nm SE 89th meridian west
9.6 nm NE Santiago Nonualco
10.5 nm NW Rosario de Mora
11.1 nm NE San Juan Tepezontes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:46 2016