El Zacamil, El Salvador Page

Other names: El Sacamil,Sacamil,Zacamil

World:El Salvador:La Libertad
Latitude 13.6978 Longitude -89.4883 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 89° 29' 18W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/El_Salvador
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33174

Weather Charts


El Zacamil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Zacamil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Zacamil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Guamo (0.7 nm)
Finca San Isidro (1.7 nm)
Los Laureles (1.7 nm)
San Eugenio (2.0 nm)
El Cerro (2.1 nm)
San Antonio (0.9 nm)
Buena Vista (1.2 nm)
Sacacoyo (2.5 nm)
Tepecoyo (1.2 nm)
La Javia (1.3 nm)
El Carrizo (1.7 nm)
Los Alpes (2.5 nm)
Minas (2.6 nm)
Tierra Colorada (0.9 nm)
Las Mercedes (0.9 nm)
Las Flores (0.9 nm)
Finca Las Tinieblas (1.9 nm)
El Mojon (2.0 nm)
Juan Higinio (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39016 Small Rio Sucio Highway Airstrip El Botoncillal 8 nm E 57
MSJC Small El Jocotillo Airport El Jocotillo 16 nm W 246
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 21 nm E 89 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 29 nm E 121 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MHRS SDH Closed Santa Rosa de Copán Airport Santa Rosa de Copán 76 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Armenia, Sonsonate
7.4 nm SW Santa Isabel Ishuatán
7.6 nm SW Cuisnahuat
8.4 nm NE San Andrés, El Salvador
10.3 nm N San José Las Flores, Santa Ana
10.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
10.4 nm NE Joya de Cerén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:17 2016