Ts'elot, Eritrea Page

Other names: Zolot,Ts’elot

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.2822 Longitude 38.9669 Altitude (feet) 7568
Lat (DMS) 15° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 38° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 2306
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67433
Google links for Ts'elot Google links for Ts'elot, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Ts%27elot Large range map of Ts%27elot
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godaif (2.2 nm)
Merhano (2.8 nm)
Adi Gwa'idad (3.9 nm)
Adik'e (4.8 nm)
Segdo (5.4 nm)
Da'iro P'awlos (5.6 nm)
Asmera (3.6 nm)
Hinzi (4.1 nm)
Shigirni (5.3 nm)
Tredishi (4.0 nm)
Mestamer (4.9 nm)
May-Habar (4.9 nm)
May-Habar (5.6 nm)
Lesa (5.7 nm)
Adi Hawesha (2.4 nm)
Zigib (4.0 nm)
Demba Carmet (4.9 nm)
Adi Lamza (5.5 nm)
Adi Ar`ada (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 3 nm W 280 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 32 nm N 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
3.3 nm W Asmara International Airport
3.6 nm NW Hamasien
3.6 nm NW Asmara
3.6 nm NW Fiat Tagliero Building
3.7 nm NW St Joseph's Cathedral, Asmara
4.2 nm NW Maekel Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010