May-Habar, Eritrea Page

Other names: May Habar 1,May-Hābar,Mafaradalu,May Hābar 1,Maihabar

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.2944 Longitude 39.0622 Altitude (feet) 5019
Lat (DMS) 15° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 39° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 1529
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Google links for May-Habar Google links for May-Habar, Eritrea
Mid-range map of May%2dHabar Large range map of May%2dHabar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinzi (5.6 nm)
Ts'elot (5.6 nm)
Adi Hawesha (6.1 nm)
Godaif (7.5 nm)
Nefasit (2.3 nm)
Lesa (3.1 nm)
Anteca (4.9 nm)
Shigirni (5.9 nm)
Embatkala (6.5 nm)
Galata (6.1 nm) Mestamer (1.8 nm)
May-Habar (1.8 nm)
Tredishi (3.0 nm)
Demba Carmet (5.4 nm)
Gadien (5.9 nm)
Zigib (6.0 nm)
Ala (6.5 nm)
Ala (7.0 nm)
Adi Ar`ada (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 8 nm W 269 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 28 nm N 38
FR29288 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 64 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Nefasit
2.6 nm NE Debre Bizen
6.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
7.6 nm W St Joseph's Cathedral, Asmara
7.7 nm W Hamasien
7.8 nm W Asmara
8.2 nm W Fiat Tagliero Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010