Maio, Eritrea Page

Other names: Mahio

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.0167 Longitude 39.4000 Altitude (feet) 6079
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 39° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 1852
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5496
Google links for Maio Google links for Maio, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Maio Large range map of Maio
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halay (4.4 nm)
Halay (8.3 nm)
Enda Ekkise (8.7 nm)
Doburra (9.6 nm)
Kumheyle (9.8 nm)
N'yul'to (11.1 nm)
Illauit (4.9 nm)
Illalia (11.0 nm)
Acoma (12.0 nm)
Suru Superiore (6.5 nm)
Maiam (8.7 nm)
Suru Inferiore (9.2 nm)
Galline Faraone (9.5 nm)
Sacatare (9.8 nm)
Dera (5.3 nm)
Mandafara (7.8 nm)
Adi Kanta (9.0 nm)
Safira (9.3 nm)
Adi Keyh (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 32 nm W 300 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 39 nm N 357
FR29288 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 57 nm E 45
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 63 nm S 215 Ethiopian
FR29386 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 86 nm W 229 Ethiopian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Adi Keyh
12.5 nm W Segeneiti
19.0 nm S Senafe
19.4 nm NE Foro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010