Gogne, Eritrea Page

Other names: Gogni

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.0850 Longitude 37.4019 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 15° 5' 6N Long (DMS) 37° 24' 7E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Gogne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gogne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gogne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tauda (6.2 nm)
Gonye (6.3 nm)
Ili (2.1 nm)
Alegada (4.8 nm)
Delli (10.5 nm)
Barentu (11.2 nm)
Daghilo (11.9 nm)
Dedda (13.8 nm)
Augana (14.0 nm)
Fode (14.5 nm)
Demona (14.3 nm)
Kufitale (15.1 nm)
Shaffidi (7.3 nm)
Carrbi (8.5 nm)
Markosudi (12.3 nm)
Ausibi (12.6 nm)
Moso (13.6 nm)
Awgaro (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHTS TES Small Tessenei Airport Tessenei 41 nm W 272
HSKA KSL Medium KASSALA Kassala 64 nm W 286
HAHU HUE Small Humera Airport Humera 69 nm S 223 Ethiopian
FR29386 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 78 nm S 140 Ethiopian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Gash-Barka Region
11.6 nm E Barentu, Eritrea
19.5 nm E Aula, Eritrea
19.8 nm W Haykota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010