Debalk'o, Eritrea Page

Other names: Debalkā€™o

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.7119 Longitude 38.6411 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 15° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 38° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301
Google links for Debalk'o Google links for Debalk'o, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Debalk%27o Large range map of Debalk%27o
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yigi'ar (2.3 nm)
Halib-Mentel (5.5 nm)
Adi Hidrum (5.6 nm)
Iaholluf (7.1 nm)
Darok' (7.0 nm)
Selaba She'ib (2.5 nm)
At Faid (4.9 nm)
Himeret (3.9 nm)
Hodit (4.2 nm)
Debresina (4.2 nm)
Hayelo (5.1 nm)
K'erech'a (5.6 nm)
Habran K'ak'a (6.4 nm)
Mihlab (6.6 nm)
Ieden (0.8 nm)
Shegilet Wedi Merir (2.6 nm)
Ela Beridi (3.1 nm)
Addisc Addi (3.1 nm)
Harkuhuya (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 29 nm S 148 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 42 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Adi Tekelezan
11.6 nm W Battle of Keren
11.8 nm W Keren, Eritrea
12.7 nm W Battle of Keren
13.0 nm W Battle of Keren


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010