Adi Ar`ada, Eritrea Page

Other names: Ādī Ār‘ada

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.1914 Longitude 38.9958 Altitude (feet) 7240
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 38° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 2206
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34658
Google links for Adi Ar`ada Google links for Adi Ar`ada, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Adi%20Ar%60ada Large range map of Adi%20Ar%60ada
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adi Hakefa (4.9 nm) Zigib (1.8 nm)
Demba Carmet (1.9 nm)
Adi Hawesha (3.4 nm)
Tredishi (4.3 nm)
Ala (1.9 nm)
Gadien (2.2 nm)
Ala (2.5 nm)
Belec (4.8 nm)
Wekerti (2.4 nm)
Adi Ahiderom (3.3 nm)
Embeyto (3.4 nm)
Damba (3.7 nm)
Walaka Bota (4.7 nm)
Sesah (4.9 nm)
Azayeke (5.3 nm)
Sasah (5.4 nm)
Dengel (5.5 nm)
Sasah (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 7 nm N 320 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 35 nm N 37
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 63 nm S 191 Ethiopian
FR29386 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 78 nm S 212 Ethiopian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Dekemhare
7.8 nm NW Asmara International Airport
8.7 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
9.0 nm NW Dairo Paulos
9.2 nm NW Fiat Tagliero Building
9.3 nm NW Asmara
9.3 nm N Hamasien


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010