Acrur, Eritrea Page

Other names: Akrur

World:Eritrea
Latitude 15.1000 Longitude 39.2333 Altitude (feet) 7007
Lat (DMS) 15° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 2135
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2303
Google links for Acrur Google links for Acrur, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Acrur Large range map of Acrur
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adebu`ur (6.0 nm)
Ma'ereba (6.2 nm)
Adiba'ikel (7.3 nm)
Mayha (7.8 nm)
Afelba (7.9 nm)
Afelba Bota (8.8 nm)
Belec (10.1 nm)
K'eyih Kor (10.1 nm)
Mets'alu (10.4 nm)
Dub Dubaria (7.6 nm) Kumheyle (2.2 nm)
Illalia (10.6 nm)
Hibo (1.3 nm)
Doburra (1.4 nm)
Meteten Bota (2.0 nm)
Halay (3.2 nm)
Segheneyti (3.9 nm)
Adengefom (4.6 nm)
Digra (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HHAS ASM Medium ASMARA INTL Asmara 21 nm W 301 ,Yemenia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Nasair
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 35 nm N 13
FR29288 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 61 nm E 55
HAAX AXU Medium AXUM 63 nm S 205 Ethiopian
FR29386 SHC Small Shire Inda Selassie Airport Shire Indasilase 82 nm S 222 Ethiopian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Segeneiti
11.8 nm W Dekemhare
14.8 nm SW Geography of Eritrea
14.8 nm SW Eritrean–Ethiopian War
14.8 nm SW 2010 Eritrea–Ethiopia border skirmish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010