Jurga, Estonia Page

Other names: Jürga

World:Estonia:Parnumaa
Latitude 58.0631 Longitude 24.8756 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 58° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 24° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viisireiu (1.5 nm)
Uuluta (2.8 nm)
Tali (2.8 nm)
Kulge (1.3 nm)
Tipu (2.2 nm)
Rabakula (2.5 nm)
Kauoja (3.2 nm)
Kalita (2.6 nm)
Vaarja (3.5 nm)
Kallaste (4.3 nm)
Puujala (4.3 nm)
Veski (4.8 nm)
Munniku (4.7 nm)
Saunametsa (3.5 nm)
Sookuninga (2.0 nm) Veelikse (1.9 nm)
Uusnaru (1.7 nm)
Raisa (2.5 nm)
Aru (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EEPU EPU Medium PARNU Pärnu 24 nm N 329
EVAH Small Langaci-Limbaži Airport Limbaži 35 nm S 190
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 42 nm N 31
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 81 nm N 359 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 74 nm S 203 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W List of protected areas of Estonia
1.6 nm S Veelikse, Pärnu County
1.4 nm W Viisireiu
2.9 nm NE Kalita, Estonia
4.0 nm S 58th parallel north
4.2 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Estonia
2.9 nm W Tali, Estonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:15 2016