Varivere, Estonia Page

Other names: Варривере

World:Estonia:Jogevamaa
Latitude 58.7394 Longitude 25.8767 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 58° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 25° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Varivere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varivere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varivere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurekula (1.7 nm)
Kiigevere (2.0 nm)
Imavere (2.2 nm)
Pilu (2.7 nm)
Metsapere (1.4 nm)
Vorevere (1.5 nm)
Metsakula (1.6 nm)
Pendimetsa (2.4 nm)
Ulejoe (3.6 nm)
Palasi (3.7 nm)
Puiatu (0.4 nm) Arukula (1.5 nm)
Pudukula (1.5 nm)
Kalme (2.3 nm)
Adavere (2.1 nm)
Viruvere (2.6 nm)
Kalme (2.9 nm)
Pilu (2.9 nm)
Pallussaare (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EENI Small Nurmsi Airport Nurmsi 8 nm N 328
FR32331 Closed Vohma Air Base Vohma 10 nm W 243
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 36 nm S 135 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 51 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Puiatu, Jõgeva County
1.8 nm NW Võrevere
2.9 nm S Kalme, Jõgeva County
2.0 nm W Kiigevere
3.2 nm NE Rutikvere
2.7 nm SW Pilu, Estonia
3.0 nm SE Pajusi Parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:08 2016