Astraanali, Estonia Page

Other names: Samokrassi

World:Estonia:Ida-Virumaa
Latitude 59.3503 Longitude 28.1625 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 59° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 28° 9' 45E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43545

Weather Charts


Astraanali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astraanali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astraanali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Veekulgu,Suur Primorskoje
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esimene Metsaaed (0.5 nm)
Metsaonnid (0.4 nm)
Vesiliilia (0.8 nm)
Energeetik-Kolm (0.9 nm)
Uuskula (1.3 nm)
Vaike-Soldina (1.6 nm)
Kreenholm (1.1 nm)
Soldino (1.7 nm)
Kadastiku (1.7 nm)
Tallinna Eeslinn (2.1 nm)
Narva (1.8 nm)
Pahklimae (2.4 nm)
Harmamae (2.2 nm)
Joaoru (1.7 nm)
Maloi Primorski (0.3 nm)
Kulgu (0.4 nm)
Peetri alev (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EENA Small Narva Estonia Airport Narva 2 nm N 327
FR42188 Small Bolshoy Lutsk Airstrip Kingisepp 13 nm E 73
FR45585 Closed Gurlevo 23 nm E 70
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 94 nm S 175 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 77 nm S 216 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Eesti Energia Tehnoloogiatööstus
1.0 nm NE Narva Kreenholmi Stadium
1.2 nm NE Battle of Narva (1700)
1.0 nm NE Krenholm Manufacturing Company
1.6 nm NE Narva College of the University of Tartu
1.1 nm E List of protected areas of Estonia
1.2 nm NE Kreenholm
1.6 nm NE List of churches in Estonia
1.2 nm W Oil shale in Estonia
1.2 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
1.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in Estonia
1.8 nm NE Swedish Ingria
1.7 nm NE Alexander's Cathedral
1.9 nm NE List of museums in Estonia
2.3 nm NE Narva Offensive (18–24 March 1944)
2.3 nm NE Narva Offensive (15–28 February 1944)
2.3 nm NE Narva Offensive (1–4 March 1944)
2.3 nm NE Narva Offensive (July 1944)
2.3 nm NE Battle for Narva Bridgehead
2.3 nm NE Battle of Narva (1944)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:44 2016