Ncumekie, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Nkumekie

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.2847 Longitude 10.9536 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 1° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 10° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26212

Weather Charts


Ncumekie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ncumekie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ncumekie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eyamayong (1.2 nm)
Aconibe (1.2 nm)
Foo (2.1 nm)
Ntoroayop (2.2 nm)
Esong (3.0 nm)
Angon (3.4 nm)
Micomibe (3.4 nm)
Bibas (4.1 nm)
Engongom (4.1 nm)
Avangnam (4.6 nm)
Niemitang (1.1 nm)
Ayana (1.7 nm)
Andom (2.0 nm)
Afaanam (3.1 nm)
Mveayong (3.4 nm)
Abiara (3.8 nm)
Acocseng (4.3 nm)
Avam (4.4 nm)
Nguolensoc (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44709 MDV Small Médouneu Airport Médouneu, Gabon 20 nm S 215
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 24 nm N 10
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 40 nm E 67 Nationale Regionale Transport
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 78 nm W 298 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 104 nm W 241 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Aconibe
13.2 nm N Wele-Nzas Province
14.1 nm S Mitong River (Equatorial Guinea)
14.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:03 2016