Lopez Cruz, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: López Cruz

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 3.6500 Longitude 8.9333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 3° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42425

Weather Charts


Lopez Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopez Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lopez Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P. Buriba (1.0 nm)
Basuala (1.0 nm)
Bareso (1.1 nm)
Lopez (1.1 nm)
Tebiari (1.2 nm)
Cupapa (1.2 nm)
M. Loca (1.5 nm)
Bao Basuala (1.9 nm)
Lopez Cruz (0.4 nm)
J. Rube (0.8 nm)
Montes de Oca (1.2 nm)
M. Ribori (1.4 nm)
F. Alcubilla (2.0 nm)
Tepe (2.2 nm)
L. Posada (2.2 nm)
H. Bolopo (2.2 nm)
R. Benis (0.3 nm)
Basuala (0.7 nm)
A. Mosera (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 14 nm W 295 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
FKKC TKC Medium TIKO Tiko 36 nm N 44
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 51 nm E 65 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FKKB KBI Small Kribi Airport Kribi 77 nm E 126
DNCA CBQ Medium CALABAR Calabar 86 nm N 336 Aero Contractors, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Rebola, Equatorial Guinea
6.7 nm N Bioko Norte Province
10.0 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
10.8 nm NW Black Beach
10.8 nm NW Malabo
10.8 nm NW Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
10.9 nm NW Estadio Internacional


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:35 2016