Ebomicu, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Ebommiku

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.3284 Longitude 11.0272 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 1° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 11° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ebomicu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebomicu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebomicu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avam (0.7 nm)
Acocseng (1.4 nm)
Abiara (2.2 nm)
Mveayong (2.4 nm)
Afaanam (2.8 nm)
Andom (3.6 nm)
Ayana (3.9 nm)
Niemitang (4.8 nm)
Biguogo (2.5 nm)
Masama (3.3 nm)
Bigumo (4.2 nm)
Mabere (4.4 nm)
Acaasi (0.3 nm)
Ecog (1.5 nm)
Bisobinam (2.8 nm)
Ngon (4.2 nm)
Esong (5.1 nm)
Ncamanvi (1.2 nm)
Ondeng (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 21 nm N 359
FR46511 Small Mongomo Airport Mongomo 24 nm N 41
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 35 nm E 68 Nationale Regionale Transport
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 81 nm W 295 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Aconibe
10.4 nm N Wele-Nzas Province
14.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
17.1 nm S Mitong River (Equatorial Guinea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:15 2016