Acoc, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Acot

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.9346 Longitude 10.4512 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 1° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 10° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2037
Mid-range map of Acoc Large range map of Acoc

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oveng (1.3 nm)
Adyebe (2.7 nm)
Gonzalez (3.2 nm)
Emaraboc (3.7 nm)
Alogoecog (3.7 nm)
Mfulacom (3.7 nm)
Bilon (3.7 nm)
Ayaantang (3.8 nm)
Bilen (3.8 nm)
Roig (3.1 nm)
Mbam (3.6 nm)
Bono (3.7 nm)
Mimbamengui (1.2 nm)
Eneng (1.4 nm)
Movo (2.2 nm)
Ncomayos (2.7 nm)
Mandoc (2.8 nm)
Cunoguono (3.2 nm)
Mabeguolo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGMY GEM Small President Obiang Nguema International Airport Mengomeyén 37 nm E 113
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 38 nm W 267 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FR46413 Small Campo Airport Campo 43 nm W 304
FOGO OYE Medium OYEM Oyem 71 nm E 109 Nationale Regionale Transport
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 108 nm S 215 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Ncue
15.5 nm NE Micomeseng
17.5 nm E Monte Temelón Natural Reserve
21.1 nm S Bicurga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:53:41 2016