Loumore, Ireland Page

Other names: Silver Spring Hotel Conference,Silver Spring Hotel Conference

World:Ireland:Cork
Latitude 51.9056 Longitude -8.4225 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 51° 54' 20N Long (DMS) 8° 25' 21W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80419

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elmgrove (1.3 nm) Mayfield (0.5 nm)
New Inn (1.0 nm)
Lahardane (1.8 nm)
Riverstown (1.8 nm)
Glanmire (1.0 nm)
Ballinglanna (1.5 nm)
Dunkettle (1.5 nm)
Blackrock (0.7 nm)
Piedmont (1.0 nm)
Ballintemple (0.9 nm)
Ballinure (1.2 nm)
Lakeland (1.6 nm)
Douglas (1.9 nm)
Ardfallen (1.6 nm)
Charlesmont (2.0 nm)
Tramore (1.9 nm)
Broadale (2.4 nm)
Derrybrook (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICK ORK Large CORK Cork 4 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, AlbaStar, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Stobart Air, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 16 nm N 324
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 23 nm W 300
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 51 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 43 nm W 292 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S List of coastal fortifications of County Cork
0.5 nm SW Ballintemple, Cork
0.8 nm S Blackrock GAA
0.6 nm SW Páirc Uí Chaoimh
0.6 nm SW All-Ireland Senior Football Championship
0.6 nm SW List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
0.6 nm NW Mayfield, Cork
0.7 nm SE Blackrock, Cork
0.8 nm SW Live at the Marquee (festival)
1.0 nm SW Páirc Uí Rinn
0.8 nm W Montenotte, Cork
0.8 nm SE Blackrock Castle
1.1 nm NE R615 road (Ireland)
0.9 nm W Arbutus Lodge
1.2 nm NE Coláiste an Phiarsaigh
1.2 nm E Jack Lynch Tunnel
1.4 nm SE Mahon, Cork
1.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in Ireland
1.4 nm SE St. Michael's GAA
1.8 nm SW Douglas Community School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:08 2016