Moate, Ireland Page

Other names: An Mota,An Móta

World:Ireland:County Westmeath
Latitude 53.3939 Longitude -7.7172 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 2W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3102

Moate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.