Sessuecommon, Ireland Page

Other names: Seiseadh Uí Chomáin,Seiseadh Uí Chomáin

World:Ireland:Sligo
Latitude 54.0842 Longitude -8.8150 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 54° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 8° 48' 54W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 714
Mid-range map of Sessuecommon Large range map of Sessuecommon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellanograugh Bridge (1.4 nm)
Masshill (1.9 nm)
Mullany's Cross (2.0 nm)
Zion Hill (2.6 nm)
Kilcummin (3.1 nm) Corsallagh (1.0 nm)
Cloonacool (1.7 nm)
Doomore (1.8 nm)
Carrowreagh (2.2 nm)
Metal Bridge (0.8 nm)
Annagh (1.5 nm)
Drimina (1.6 nm)
Gortermone (2.1 nm)
Tullanaglug (2.4 nm)
Banada (2.8 nm)
Toorlestraun (2.8 nm)
Eskragh (3.3 nm)
Barratogher (3.3 nm)
Clooningan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 10 nm S 180 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 13 nm N 32
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 14 nm W 260
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 31 nm N 39
EIDL CFN Medium DONEGAL Donegal 59 nm N 15 Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Tullavilla
2.8 nm S List of monastic houses in County Sligo
4.4 nm N Easky Lough
5.0 nm N Ox Mountains
5.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in the Republic of Ireland
3.9 nm W Lough Talt
4.8 nm SW Kilmactigue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:46:12 2016