Knocknacross, Ireland Page

Other names: Cnoc na Croise,Cnoc na Croise

World:Ireland:Sligo
Latitude 54.1114 Longitude -8.3581 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 54° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 8° 21' 29W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1286

Weather Charts


Knocknacross Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knocknacross Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knocknacross Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riverstown (1.8 nm)
Ardloy (1.8 nm)
Drumcormick (2.8 nm)
Drumfin (3.1 nm)
Coola Cross Roads (2.9 nm)
Lissaneeny (3.4 nm)
Srananagh (3.6 nm)
Aghoo (3.0 nm)
Boleymount (3.5 nm)
Drumdoney (1.1 nm)
Ballinphull (1.5 nm)
Lahordan (2.1 nm)
Ummeryroe (2.6 nm)
Moytirra (3.4 nm)
Bellarush Bridge (1.2 nm)
Castlebaldwin (2.0 nm)
Derry (1.8 nm)
Barroe (2.6 nm)
Beal an Atha Fada (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EISG SXL Medium SLIGO Sligo 13 nm N 320
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 23 nm N 10
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 20 nm W 233 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIDL CFN Medium DONEGAL Donegal 55 nm N 0 Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 65 nm S 217 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Ancient Monuments Protection Act 1882
1.1 nm N List of monastic houses in County Sligo
2.1 nm SE Ballindoon Friary
2.2 nm SE Ballynary
3.6 nm S Carrowkeel Megalithic Cemetery
3.6 nm S List of megalithic monuments in Ireland
3.5 nm N Sooey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:34 2016