Kilmacteige, Ireland Page

Other names: Cill Mhic Thaidhg,Cill Mhic Thaidhg

World:Ireland:Sligo
Latitude 54.0408 Longitude -8.9250 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 54° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 8° 55' 30W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 762

Weather Charts


Kilmacteige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilmacteige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilmacteige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Culdaly (2.1 nm)
Knockfadda (2.5 nm)
Kincuillew (1.2 nm)
Tawnyany (2.8 nm)
Gleneask (3.0 nm)
Largan (3.0 nm)
Ath an Chlair (1.0 nm)
Corray (1.8 nm)
Cloongoonagh (2.5 nm)
Mullany's Cross (2.7 nm)
Cooleen (2.5 nm)
Claddagh (1.2 nm)
Stonepark (1.9 nm)
Carroweeny (2.5 nm)
Creggaun (2.2 nm)
Bellanacarra (3.2 nm)
Dromada (3.4 nm)
Killasser (3.6 nm)
Cloonfinish (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 8 nm S 154 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 10 nm W 271
EICB CLB Small Castlebar Airport Castlebar 17 nm W 227
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 36 nm N 41
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 52 nm S 201 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Kilmactigue
1.2 nm S N26 road (Ireland)
2.6 nm N Lough Talt
5.9 nm S Swinford railway station
3.8 nm E List of monastic houses in County Sligo
4.8 nm NW Bonniconlon, County Mayo
4.7 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Mayo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:12 2016