Cleaheen, Ireland Page

Other names: Cléithín,Cléithín

World:Ireland:Roscommon
Latitude 53.9678 Longitude -8.0983 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 53° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 54W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3323
Mid-range map of Cleaheen Large range map of Cleaheen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumna (1.2 nm)
Cootehall (2.1 nm)
Derreenannagh (0.7 nm)
Clooncoose (1.5 nm)
Battle Bridge (2.0 nm)
Drumboylan (2.4 nm)
Leitrim (1.8 nm)
Drumbrick (2.5 nm)
Moyoran (3.0 nm)
Bellanaboy (2.8 nm)
Defner (3.5 nm)
Derreenargan (3.7 nm)
Shancurry (4.3 nm)
Castlecarra (1.6 nm)
Drumlumman (1.7 nm)
Kiltoghert (2.3 nm)
Ballinwing (2.8 nm)
Corryolus (0.8 nm)
Carrick on Shannon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICS Small Castleforbes Airport Castleforbes 14 nm S 140
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 31 nm N 351
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 25 nm W 262 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIDL CFN Medium DONEGAL Donegal 65 nm N 352 Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional
EGAE LDY Medium LONDONDERRY EGLINTON Derry 72 nm N 26 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Cloonsheerevagh
1.5 nm S List of crossings of the Shannon
1.4 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Leitrim
1.6 nm W Lough Eidin
1.6 nm W Lough Corry
4.4 nm N List of monastic houses in County Roscommon
3.5 nm SE Jamestown, County Leitrim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:47:15 2016