Lynally Glebe, Ireland Page

Other names: Lainn Eala,Lainn Eala

World:Ireland:Offaly
Latitude 53.2611 Longitude -7.5594 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 7° 33' 34W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4027
Mid-range map of Lynally%20Glebe Large range map of Lynally%20Glebe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agall (1.5 nm)
Glasshouse (2.4 nm)
Rahan (2.7 nm)
Ballycowan Bridge (0.9 nm)
Ballynasrah (1.8 nm)
Kildangan (2.9 nm)
Aharney (2.8 nm)
Tara (3.9 nm)
Derrics (3.4 nm)
Kilmucklin (4.5 nm)
Ballard (2.0 nm)
Red Gate (1.9 nm)
Tulach Mhor (2.6 nm)
Screggan (1.1 nm)
Killurin (2.9 nm)
Blue Ball (2.9 nm)
Killananny (4.3 nm)
Black Lion (3.9 nm)
Annaghbrack (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45885 Small Eyne Airfield Eyne 14 nm S 136
EIAB Small Abbeyshrule Aerodrome Abbeyshrule 20 nm N 351
EIIH Heli Midland Heliport Abbeyleix 24 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Offaly
2.2 nm E County Offaly
2.6 nm NE Tullamore GAA
2.8 nm NE O'Connor Park
2.8 nm NE List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
4.1 nm N Durrow Abbey
3.9 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in the Republic of Ireland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 21:18:41 2016