Corryarbeg, Ireland Page

Other names: Corrdhoire Beag,Corrdhoire Beag

Latitude 54.3556 Longitude -7.0608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 7° 3' 39W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2081
Mid-range map of Corryarbeg Large range map of Corryarbeg

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aghamackalinn (2.2 nm)
Dernagola (2.0 nm)
Cavan (2.7 nm)
Derrygorry (3.2 nm)
Carrickroe (1.2 nm)
Derrylea (1.7 nm)
Derrygola (2.1 nm)
Dundian Cross Roads (1.9 nm)
Mullanacross (3.3 nm)
Golan (1.4 nm)
Caldavnet (2.0 nm)
Drumscor (3.1 nm)
Knockcor (2.7 nm)
Drumcoo (3.4 nm)
The Rock (4.0 nm)
Tedavnet (3.9 nm)
Scotstown (4.7 nm)
Sheskin (4.3 nm)
Clontoe (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46995 Small Woodview Airfield Armagh 16 nm E 86
EGAB ENK Medium ST ANGELO Enniskillen 20 nm W 277
FR43109 Closed RAF Castle Archdale/RAF Lough Erne County Fermanagh 24 nm W 288
EGAE LDY Medium LONDONDERRY EGLINTON Derry 41 nm N 355 Ryanair
EGAA BFS Large ALDERGROVE Belfast 34 nm E 58 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, BH Air , Bulgaria Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited,, Meridiana, Ryanair, Star Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N 1990 British Army Gazelle shootdown
3.9 nm N Favour Royal
2.7 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Monaghan
4.4 nm S Scotstown GAA
3.4 nm NE Ulster
3.4 nm NE 7th meridian west
4.3 nm N Dungannon and South Tyrone Borough Council

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:01:59 2016