Quignalegan, Ireland Page

Other names: Cúige an Liagáin,Cúige an Liagáin

World:Ireland:Mayo
Latitude 54.1314 Longitude -9.1108 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 54° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 9° 6' 39W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9452

Weather Charts


Quignalegan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quignalegan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quignalegan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crockets Town (1.1 nm)
Bunree (1.4 nm)
Rathroeen (1.9 nm)
Ardnaree (2.0 nm)
Beal An Atha (2.2 nm)
Ardvally (0.7 nm)
Carraun (1.2 nm)
Knockroe (1.5 nm)
Castleconor (2.0 nm)
Killanly (2.3 nm)
Corbally (2.3 nm)
Ballymoneen (2.9 nm)
Corimla (1.2 nm)
Knockbrack (1.8 nm)
Cloonta (2.1 nm)
Rathkip (1.6 nm)
Behy Bridge (1.7 nm)
Cloonslaun (2.6 nm)
Breaghwy (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47196 Small Lough Conn Airstrip 6 nm S 215
EICB CLB Small Castlebar Airport Castlebar 18 nm S 199
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 16 nm S 142 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 37 nm E 54
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 55 nm S 193 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Castleconnor
1.6 nm S Shanaghy
1.0 nm W Concrete ship
1.5 nm SW St Muredach's College
1.8 nm SW St Muredach's Cathedral, Ballina
1.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Killala
1.8 nm SW Cathedral of the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary and St Nathy, Ballaghaderreen
1.8 nm SW List of cathedrals in Ireland
1.8 nm SW List of monastic houses in County Mayo
2.7 nm NW Rosserk Friary
2.2 nm SW Ballina Stephenites GAA
2.4 nm SW Ancient Monuments Protection Act 1882


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016