Rath Caola, Ireland Page

Other names: Rathkeale,RĂ¡th Caola

Latitude 52.5244 Longitude -8.9381 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 8° 56' 17W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3209
Google links for Rath Caola Google links for Rath Caola, Ireland
Mid-range map of Rath%20Caola Large range map of Rath%20Caola
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Courtmatrix (1.9 nm)
Newbridge (2.6 nm)
Reens (2.4 nm)
Ballingarrane (1.5 nm)
Cappagh (2.2 nm)
Curraheen (3.2 nm)
Ballincurra (3.1 nm)
Milltown (3.3 nm)
Clogh (1.5 nm)
Aghduff Bridge (1.6 nm)
Croagh (2.3 nm)
Ballywilliam (0.9 nm)
Wilton (1.2 nm)
Kilcolman (3.0 nm)
Ballyallinan (2.5 nm)
Ballyea (3.0 nm)
Gorteen (3.5 nm)
Knockaderry (3.7 nm)
Cloncagh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 10 nm N 2 Flybe Nordic,(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Ted or United or United or United)
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 12 nm E 47
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 25 nm S 183
FR31970 Closed Mallow International Airport 25 nm S 158
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 29 nm W 226 (one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E List of monastic houses in County Limerick
2.5 nm NE Cappagh, County Limerick
2.5 nm E Croagh
4.1 nm NE Curraghchase Forest Park
4.6 nm N Askeaton GAA
4.1 nm SE Astropark Ballingarry
4.3 nm SE Granagh-Ballingarry GAA

If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010