Annaghgerry, Ireland Page

Other names: Eanach Ghiorria,Eanach Ghiorria

Latitude 54.1675 Longitude -8.1175 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 54° 10' 3N Long (DMS) 8° 7' 3W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 691
Mid-range map of Annaghgerry Large range map of Annaghgerry

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Droim Caorthainn (1.1 nm)
Letter (1.8 nm)
Corchuill (1.3 nm)
Fingreagh (1.3 nm)
Liscoghil (1.9 nm)
Tullintowell (2.3 nm)
Dawn of Hope Bridge (2.4 nm)
Ummera (2.1 nm)
Gowlaun (3.2 nm)
Tawnylea (2.7 nm)
Killadiskert (0.9 nm)
Derrinvoney (1.2 nm)
Corry (2.0 nm)
Curraghs North (1.5 nm)
Lecarrow (1.5 nm)
Tullycorka (2.1 nm)
Tullymurray (2.1 nm)
Tarmon (2.8 nm)
Corglass (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIFR Heli Finner Camp Heliport Ballyshannon 19 nm N 347
EICS Small Castleforbes Airport Castleforbes 25 nm S 156
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 29 nm W 238 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
EIDL CFN Medium DONEGAL Donegal 53 nm N 351 Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional
EGAE LDY Medium LONDONDERRY EGLINTON Derry 62 nm N 31 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of wind farms in the Republic of Ireland
3.4 nm NW Belhavel Lough
5.4 nm S List of show mines
5.5 nm S Arigna Mining Experience
4.6 nm SE Lough Allen
3.9 nm E List of crossings of the Shannon
4.9 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Leitrim

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:49:17 2016