Dawros, Ireland Page

Other names: Dawros More

Latitude 53.5625 Longitude -9.9628 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 46W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 989
Mid-range map of Dawros Large range map of Dawros

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawros Beg (0.8 nm)
Moyard (1.8 nm)
Letter More (2.1 nm)
Crockaunroe (2.3 nm)
Cashleen (3.4 nm)
Streamstown (3.8 nm)
Shinnanagh (3.6 nm)
Tully Cross (1.5 nm)
Rinvyle (2.0 nm)
Mullaghglass (2.4 nm)
Gowlaun (2.9 nm)
Ardnagreevagh (3.0 nm)
Shanaveag Bridge (1.1 nm)
Currywongaun (1.5 nm)
Tullywee Bridge (1.6 nm)
Keelkyle Bridge (0.7 nm)
Leitir Fraic (0.9 nm)
Traheen Bridge (1.2 nm)
Clifden (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46001 Closed Clifden 4 nm W 253
EIIM IOR Small Inishmore Aerodrome Inis Mór 29 nm S 157 Aer Arann Islands
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 26 nm S 138 Aer Arann Islands
EIMN IIA Small Inishmaan Aerodrome Inis Meáin 31 nm S 153 Aer Arann Islands
EIIR INQ Small Inisheer Aerodrome Inis Oírr 33 nm S 151 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Ballinakill, County Galway
0.9 nm SE Connemara National Park
1.6 nm N Tully Cross
2.1 nm N Tully, County Galway
2.6 nm E List of monastic houses in County Galway
3.6 nm E Garraun (marilyn)
3.9 nm E Kylemore Lough

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:54:25 2016