Ballinlug, Ireland Page

Other names: Baile na Log

World:Ireland:Galway
Latitude 53.1606 Longitude -8.2242 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 8° 13' 27W Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1293

Weather Charts


Ballinlug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballinlug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballinlug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilmore (1.2 nm)
Lissaniska (1.5 nm)
Nail (1.7 nm)
Cill Iomair (2.2 nm)
Kilquain (0.8 nm)
Cloonnamaskry (2.3 nm)
Moorfield Cross Roads (2.0 nm)
Craughwell (3.0 nm)
Cloonoolish (2.3 nm)
Ormond View (1.1 nm)
Ballycrossaun (1.4 nm)
Fahy (2.0 nm)
Fahy Bridge (2.4 nm)
Oldstreet (1.0 nm)
Capira (1.9 nm)
The Green Door (2.3 nm)
Fairfield (2.6 nm)
Boley (2.7 nm)
Earlstown (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIBR Small Birr Aerodrome Birr 12 nm E 114
EIER Small Erinagh Airport Nenagh 20 nm S 185
EIKI Closed Killenaule Airport Killenaule 38 nm S 145
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 37 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 49 nm N 335 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Portumna GAA
4.5 nm S List of monastic houses in County Galway
4.3 nm S Portumna bridge
4.3 nm S List of crossings of the Shannon
4.6 nm N Ballymore Castle
4.6 nm N Kiltormer
4.2 nm NE Clonfert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:44 2016