Quilty, Ireland Page

Other names: An Coillteach,An Coillteach

World:Ireland:Clare
Latitude 52.5864 Longitude -9.8072 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 52° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 9° 48' 26W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396

Weather Charts


Quilty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quilty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feeard (0.6 nm)
Ross (1.6 nm)
Kiltrellig (2.0 nm)
Bridge of Ross (2.2 nm)
Moneen (2.2 nm)
Kilbaha (3.1 nm)
Fodry (3.1 nm)
Oughterard (0.9 nm)
Tullig (2.0 nm)
Trusklieve (2.9 nm)
Oldtown (3.4 nm)
Newtown (4.0 nm)
Cross (1.5 nm)
Cloonconeen (1.8 nm)
Rahona (3.0 nm)
Bellia (3.5 nm)
Breagliva (4.1 nm)
Carrigaholt (3.8 nm)
Kilcloher (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EISP Small Spanish Point Airport Spanish Point 21 nm N 41
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 26 nm S 156 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
EIIM IOR Small Inishmore Aerodrome Inis Mór 31 nm N 10 Aer Arann Islands
EIMN IIA Small Inishmaan Aerodrome Inis Meáin 31 nm N 15 Aer Arann Islands
EIIR INQ Small Inisheer Aerodrome Inis Oírr 30 nm N 20 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Clare
3.8 nm NE R488 road (Ireland)
4.8 nm W List of lighthouses in Ireland
5.1 nm SW Loop Head
7.2 nm SE Cashen Bay
6.9 nm SE Beale GAA
7.8 nm NE Inishtrahull (1885)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:00 2016