Mullabryan, Ireland Page

Other names: Mullach Bhriain,Mullach Bhriain

World:Ireland
Latitude 54.3667 Longitude -6.9667 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 54° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2951

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dundian Cross Roads (1.5 nm)
Derrylea (2.0 nm)
Carrickroe (2.2 nm)
Dernagola (2.7 nm)
Mullanacross (1.4 nm)
Moy Bridge (2.1 nm)
Crilly (2.3 nm)
Aughnacloy (3.0 nm)
Carnteel (4.2 nm)
Mullan (1.6 nm)
Burns Bridge (2.1 nm)
Shanco (0.5 nm)
Scairbh na gCaorach (1.6 nm)
Carrigans (2.8 nm)
Derrygola (2.2 nm)
Knockcor (3.0 nm)
Glennan (3.0 nm)
Corraghbrack (3.8 nm)
Rossarrell (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46995 Small Woodview Airfield Armagh 13 nm E 88
EGAB ENK Medium ST ANGELO Enniskillen 24 nm W 274
EGAE LDY Medium LONDONDERRY EGLINTON Derry 41 nm N 350 Ryanair
EGAL Closed Langford Lodge Air Base Belfast 27 nm E 56
EGAA BFS Large ALDERGROVE Belfast 31 nm E 56 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Atlantic Airlines, BH Air , Bulgaria Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Ryanair, Star Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Battle of the Yellow Ford
1.7 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Monaghan
2.5 nm N Aghaloo O'Neills GAC
2.3 nm NW Ulster
2.3 nm NW 7th meridian west
2.9 nm N Clogher Valley Railway
3.1 nm N Aughnacloy High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:51:37 2016