Sakan Abu Ragia, Egypt Page

Other names: סכן אבו רגיה,Sakan Abu Ragīa

World:Egypt:Shamal Sina'
Latitude 30.6285 Longitude 34.4866 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 43N Long (DMS) 34° 29' 12E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1283

Weather Charts


Sakan Abu Ragia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakan Abu Ragia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakan Abu Ragia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Qusaymah (6.5 nm) `Emeq Shaharon (5.8 nm)
`Ezuz (9.9 nm)
Al `Amru (11.9 nm)
Abu Jurayyan (12.1 nm)
Qezi`ot (14.9 nm)
Ru'ays al Abyad (15.4 nm)
Nizzana (15.8 nm)
Giv'at Rahel (15.9 nm)
Al Malha (15.9 nm)
El Avoa (16.4 nm)
Wadi el Akisa (16.6 nm)
Kemehin (17.2 nm)
Nizzane Sinay (17.2 nm)
`Arab al Bajih (17.7 nm)
Umm Qataf (17.0 nm)
Mevo Shivta (18.3 nm)
Al Quz`ariyah (19.6 nm)
Wadi al Jameel (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRM Medium RAMON Beersheba 12 nm E 46
FR3384 Small NIZZANA WEST Nitzana 14 nm N 350
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 38 nm N 343
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 37 nm E 90 Elrom Airways
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 42 nm W 308 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Kadesh (Israel)
5.9 nm E Negev Mountains
8.8 nm SE September 2012 southern Israel cross-border attack
15.1 nm N Nitzana (Nabataean city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016