Naj` al Khutbah, Egypt Page

Other names: Nag‘ el Khutba,Nag` el Khutba,Naj‘ al Khuţbah

World:Egypt:Muhafazat Qina
Latitude 25.6833 Longitude 32.6333 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 32° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188057

Naj` al Khutbah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naj` al Khutbah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naj` al Khutbah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naj` ar Rizqah (0.9 nm)
Al Aqalitah (0.9 nm)
Ad Dab`iyah (3.4 nm)
`Izbat al Hajjah Duwah (1.0 nm)
Al Ba`irat (1.3 nm)
Al Karnak (2.2 nm)
Al Qurnah (2.7 nm)
Al `Asasif (3.1 nm)
`Ezbet Abu Habashi (4.1 nm)
Az Zayniyah Qibli (4.8 nm)
Al Uqsur (0.9 nm)
Al Hubayl (2.1 nm)
Naj` al Madamud (5.4 nm)
Al Bayadiyah (1.0 nm)
Nag` Ahmad Osman (2.0 nm)
Nag` Naqsha (3.1 nm)
Nag `Ibrahim Hasab Rabbu (3.5 nm)
Al Maris (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HELX LXR Medium LUXOR INTL 4 nm E 100 Air Arabia,Transavia.com,Jazeera,Kuwait,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Arkefly,Austrian Airli,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TUIfly (German,National
FR30899 Small Wadi Abu Shihat 58 nm N 26
FR2246 Small BIR ABU RAHAL 62 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Luxor Governorate
1.1 nm N Luxor Temple
1.2 nm NE Thebes, Egypt
2.2 nm NE El-Assasif
2.2 nm NE Precinct of Mut
2.2 nm NE Qurnet Murai
2.2 nm NE Medamud
2.3 nm NE Temple of Khonsu
2.5 nm NE Karnak
2.5 nm NE Precinct of Amun-Re
2.5 nm NE White Chapel
2.6 nm NW Colossi of Memnon
2.6 nm NW Mortuary Temple of Amenhotep III
2.6 nm NE Chapelle Rouge
2.8 nm NW Medinet Habu (temple)
2.8 nm NW Medinet Habu (location)
2.9 nm NW Ramesseum
3.0 nm NW Malkata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010