Isna, Egypt Page

Other names: Latopolis,Esna,Esneh,Asna,Isnā,Latonpolis,Latopolia,Latónpolis,Asnā

World:Egypt:Muhafazat Qina
Latitude 25.2931 Longitude 32.5528 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 32° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101556
Google links for Isna Google links for Isna, Egypt
Mid-range map of Isna Large range map of Isna
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nag` el-Sheikh Fadil (1.1 nm)
Naj` `Arab Hajir Isna (2.0 nm)
Naj` Ahmad Sa`id (2.5 nm)
Bani Humayd (2.2 nm)
Naj` ad Dayr al Qadim (2.6 nm)
Ad Dayr (2.8 nm)
Naj` ash Shawarib (1.2 nm)
Naj` al Miznab (1.5 nm)
Naj` an Nafaydah (1.6 nm)
Al Hillah (1.7 nm)
Naj` al Fakhurah (2.0 nm)
Naj` al `Ababdah (2.6 nm)
Naj` al Hamziyah (0.9 nm)
Al Qaraya (1.8 nm)
Naj` al Ma`allat (1.9 nm)
Naj` al Kilabiyah (2.3 nm)
Naj` al Hulaylah (2.3 nm)
An Namasa (2.6 nm)
Al Misawiyah (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HELX LXR Medium LUXOR INTL 24 nm N 20 Air Arabia,Transavia.com,Jazeera,Kuwait,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Arkefly,Austrian Airli,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),,(one of President or Total Linhas A or Transavia.com ),TUIfly (German,National
FR2254 Small DARAW 57 nm S 157
FR2246 Small BIR ABU RAHAL 54 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Esna
12.0 nm N Gebelein
13.7 nm NW KV5
13.7 nm NW KV6
13.7 nm NW KV9
13.7 nm NW KV2
13.7 nm NW KV7


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010