Al Uqsur, Egypt Page

Other names: Luqsor,El Aqsur,Luxor,Louksor,El Kusur,El-Aksur,Al Uqşur,Luksor,El Qusur,El Uqsor

World:Egypt:Muhafazat Qina
Latitude 25.6833 Longitude 32.6500 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 32° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197489

Al Uqsur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Uqsur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Uqsur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.