Garawla, Egypt Page

Other names: Garâwla

World:Egypt:Matruh
Latitude 31.2431 Longitude 27.3990 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 35N Long (DMS) 27° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 275

Weather Charts


Garawla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garawla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garawla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kafret Eilet el Taflal (7.5 nm)
Marsa Matruh (10.3 nm)
Qaryet el Qibashi (15.8 nm)
Qaryet el Lahamiya (15.6 nm)
Al Qasr (16.3 nm)
Zawiyat Umm ar Rakham (20.5 nm)
Kafrat Sabir (24.9 nm)
Kafr `Eilet Lauwag (28.1 nm)
Kafr Abu Habhab (30.4 nm)
Zawiyat Harun (14.6 nm)
Zawiyat `A'ilat Nuh (18.0 nm)
Zawiyat Ashtur (21.7 nm)
Zawiyat Sidi Musa (27.2 nm)
Fukah (28.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEMM MUH Medium MERSA MATRUH Mersa Matruh 10 nm W 298 Blue Panorama Airlines, EgyptAir, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Neos, Petroleum Air Services
FR2275 Small DEIR EL GILL 36 nm S 212
HEAL DBB Medium AL ALAMAIN INTL El Alamein 57 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of North African airfields during World War II
8.7 nm SE Sidi Haneish Airfield
10.3 nm NW Egyptian Air Force
10.3 nm NW Marsa Matruh International Airport
10.6 nm NW Mersa Matruh
10.6 nm NW Battle of Mersa Matruh
13.3 nm NW HMS Cromer (J128)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:02 2016